Legal Question in Tax Law in California

How to get an attorney to help resolve debt collection issues

Asked on 7/27/13, 12:28 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Christian Montgomery Montgomery & Wetenkamp, Attorneys At Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Hiring the right tax relief attorney is the first step. There are several collection alternatives available to taxpayers who are unable to pay their tax bill ranging from making monthly payments to reducing the amount of the tax debt owed. Each case is unique. An experienced tax relief attorney should be able to review your options with you, often through a free consultation. http://www.mwattorneys.com/

Read more
7/29/13, 3:31 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Tax and Taxation Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Tax and Taxation Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
David SlaterDavid P. Slater, Esq.Boca Raton, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now