Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in California

Does a Revocable Tax Agreement set up to benefit the community have to file a tax form at the end of every year, even when no employees are paid?

Asked on 5/01/13, 12:23 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Victor Waid Law Office of Victor Waid
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You are advised to sewek the assistance of a competent tax lawyer or tax CPA. I am aware of a person who prepared his own forms withhout the benefit of tax counsel and lost $18 million dollar tax exemption, he was entitled to, for acting in an area he had no expertise.

Read more
Answered on 5/01/13, 12:30 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now