Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in California

Can a will be brought up after nine months of someone passing away?

Asked on 8/03/12, 9:47 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Vandy Moheban Lee & Moheban
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If it is a valid will, then yes. If u would like to discuss your situation in detail, you may call me at 818.347.0264

Read more
Answered on 8/04/12, 9:54 am
Jennifer Rouse Meissner Joseph & Palley
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Assuming i understand what you mean by "brought up", the answer is yes.

Read more
Answered on 8/04/12, 10:20 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in California


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now