Legal Question in Workers Comp in California

Operation w c neck 1996 several more injury's 2nd operation 2010. Hurt neck working 9- 1 - 12.

Now p&s with restrictions Can't return to regular duties. 3 months waiting for offer for return to new job at work, living on reduced income and going broke. How long must I wait to settle?n

Asked on 9/01/13, 11:15 am

Experienced Workers' Compensation Attorneys

The Law Offices of Eslamboly & Barlavi has over 20 years of experience helping injured workers all over California. We can help you recover for your injuries as a result of an accident at work. We only get paid if we recover compensation for you. Visit our website or call us for a free consultation about your case at 1-800-LAW-TALK.

For more information visit us at EBLegal.com

2 Answers from Attorneys

ARMAN MOHEBAN LAW OFFICES OF ARMAN MOHEBAN
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Feel free to call me at 213-388-7070 for a free consultation.

Read more
Answered on 9/01/13, 11:53 am
Michael Sabzevar LAW OFFICES OF F. MICHAEL SABZEVAR
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

There is not enough information to give you a detailed answer. Were you released by your treating physician? Or was it an evaluation? How much disability/impairment the doctor has assigned to you? Please give more information, and I will be happy to answer your question.

Read more
Answered on 9/03/13, 8:55 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Workers' Compensation Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88413 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Workers' Compensation Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now