Legal Question in Bankruptcy in Colorado

I have just been delivered a Court Order RE: A Motion for Temporary Restraining Order and Show Cause Order Why a Preliminary Injunction Should Not be Granted.

District Court, Boulder County, Colorado

1777 Sixth Street, PO Box 4249, Boulder, CO 80306-4249

Case Number: 2013CV30270

Action Taken

The Court, having reviewed Plaintiff's Motion for Temporaty Restraining Order and Preliminary Injunction grants the attached proposed order as an Order of the Court. Counsel are to contact the Court's Judicial Assistant to set this matter for a Preliminary Injunction Hearing this Friday, Feb 15, 2013. Such hearing shall not be set for more than 2 hours. TRO dated 2/13/2013 at 9:56 AM.

It is signed by Marie E. Berkenkotter, District Court Judge

I am the defendent in this case and obviously need a lawyer right away, but I don't know what type of lawyer to get or where to get one. Please advise. Thank you

Asked on 2/14/13, 12:37 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Nitche Ward Ward Law & Associates, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

This is not a bankruptcy question. However, we can help you just the same. Although your case was 3 days ago I am assuming they have continued it out. If so. Please give our office a call at 303-872-3249 and schedule an appointment so that we can help you to fight your case.

Read more
2/20/13, 8:03 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Bankruptcy Law questions and answers in Colorado

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Bankruptcy Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now