Legal Question in Criminal Law in Colorado

dry ice bombs

are dry ice bombs illegal in the state of colorado

Asked on 10/20/08, 12:10 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Philip Rosmarin Rosmarin Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: dry ice bombs

Dry ice bombs, like many other types of bomb, are illegal everywhere except Iraq and Afghanistan. In Colorado, being the proud possessor of a dry ice bomb wins you the title Future Felon.

Read more
Answered on 10/20/08, 12:19 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Colorado

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now