Legal Question in DUI Law in Colorado

Disposition hearing

What is a disposition hearing for a DUI? Thank you?

Asked on 12/12/05, 1:24 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jason Savela The Savela Law Firm, PC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Disposition hearing

This is a hearing where a plea is entered. It can be guilty or not guilty, but usually it when defendant pleads guilty pursuant to a negotiate plea bargain made with the DA.

Read more
Answered on 12/12/05, 3:33 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Colorado

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now