Legal Question in Military Law in Colorado

Command-Directed Mental health evaluation

I was given this notice based on rumors and faulty information. I also feel that I was misdiagnosed with a personality disorder. What is the best way to fight this?

Asked on 12/04/07, 12:31 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Neal Puckett The Law Firm of Puckett and Faraj, PC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Command-Directed Mental health evaluation

Get a consult or referral from a military physician to get a second opinion from another mental health professional, preferably a civilian doctor.

Read more
Answered on 12/04/07, 6:44 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Military Law questions and answers in Colorado

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now