Legal Question in Military Law in Colorado

Is Tesosterone legal

I have had a vile of tesosterone in my possesion. I am trying to find out if tesosterone is legal or illegal. My Chain of Command here in Ft. Carson Is trying to prosocute me a this time. I am trying to just track on my legall rights. I was told that tesosterone was legal. Any legal help you can give me would be greatly appreciated.

Asked on 5/17/04, 4:55 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Anthony DeWitt Bartimus, Frickleton Robertson & Gorny, PC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Is Tesosterone legal

If it was provided pursuant to a valid prescription it is probably legal. If it was not provided by prescription, it probably is not.

Read more
5/17/04, 5:14 pm
Neal Puckett The Law Firm of Puckett and Faraj, PC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Is Tesosterone legal

Testosterone is a controlled substance known as an anabolic steroid. It is illegal to possess, use or distribute in the military.

Read more
5/17/04, 7:48 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Military Law questions and answers in Colorado

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now