Legal Question in Criminal Law in Connecticut

I would like to know what would happened to me if I am charge with assult in third degree, break of peace. I have a 10-year-old boy the two of us are livng with my ex- at his place and have two days of work a week making 300 a wk

Asked on 1/07/10, 9:31 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Nicholas Adamucci ADAMUCCI, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Your question is not clearly stated. If you are charged, then you must attend court and face the charges. If you cannot afford an attorney, you may apply for the public defenders office. If you need further help, you may email me at adamuccilaw@hotmail.com.

Read more
1/13/10, 5:01 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Connecticut

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now