Legal Question in Appeals and Writs in Connecticut

getting charges removed from record

how to get record expunged

Asked on 7/18/08, 10:15 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Nicholas Adamucci ADAMUCCI, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: getting charges removed from record

You will have to apply for a pardon. This is different than an expungement as that does not exist in connecticut. If you need more information, you can email me at [email protected]

Read more
Answered on 7/19/08, 9:29 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Appeals and Writs questions and answers in Connecticut

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now