Legal Question in Personal Injury in Connecticut

I was hit head on by wrong way driver,from massachusetts, on a one way road. Still have pharmacy bills to be re-embursed for and was told I am entitled to pain and suffering by CT law. Does my insurance company file this? Do I ? Do i need a lawer? Accident was in April and have not heard anything since two weeks after that from anyone.

Asked on 10/04/12, 7:37 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

William Lasko Law Offices Of Wm Lasko
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Sounds very much like you may have a case. Where [what state] did the accident occur? Feel free to call me immediately, at your convenience for an initial consultation.

Wiliam J. Lasko

203 613-4118

Read more
10/04/12, 10:06 am
William Lasko Law Offices Of Wm Lasko
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

.Please note, for you to receive maximum benefit in any kind o settlement it is to your benefit to be represented by and attorney in any negotiations. Moreover, you should not communicate in any way with the insurance company for the person that hit you or legal counsel for same, so as to protect your interest, any such communication should be through an attorney.

william Lasko

203 613-4118

Read more
10/04/12, 10:26 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Connecticut

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now