Legal Question in Bankruptcy in Delaware

Corporate Bankrptcy - Creditor Representative

We are a small manufacturer in Thailand. Our major client has filed for Chapter 11 bankruptcy at the US Bankruptcy Court in Daleware. The client still has a lot of outstanding balance owed to us.

Could you please refer us to any talent bankruptcy lawyer/law firm in Daleware?

Best Regards,

Jack

Asked on 4/18/06, 1:56 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Bruce W. McCullough Bodell, Bove', Grace & Van Horn. P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Corporate Bankrptcy - Creditor Representative

Our firm represents creditors in bankruptcy actions in Delaware. Please feel free to contact me to discuss potential representation.

Read more
4/18/06, 3:38 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Bankruptcy Law questions and answers in Delaware

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8782 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Bankruptcy Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now