Legal Question in Criminal Law in District of Columbia

0i sent u a question a week ago and still no answer. Is this site real or fake?

Asked on 4/12/12, 4:25 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Jason Cleckner Law Office of Jason Cleckner, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

This site is real.

Read more
Answered on 4/12/12, 4:25 am
Edward Hoffman Law Offices of Edward A. Hoffman
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

The site is real, but participating lawyers decide for themselves which questions they want to answer. Some questions go unanswered as a result. The site explains this to users before they post their questions.

Read more
Answered on 4/12/12, 11:50 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in District of Columbia


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88433 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now