Legal Question in Personal Injury in District of Columbia

I ate a piece of sushi that had a rock in it and chipped my front tooth. What type of compensation should i be looking for in a case like this?

Asked on 9/09/09, 7:51 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

The medical costs of repairing the tooth + a couple of free pieces of (hopefully)rockfree sushi.

Read more
9/14/09, 8:22 pm
Lesly Longa Longa Law P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It depends upon how much it costs to repair your tooth, your lost wages, and any pain & suffering.

Read more
9/14/09, 9:55 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in District of Columbia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now