Legal Question in Business Law in Florida

I am starting a partnership with an individual in the U.S. I am from Canada and its an online business(partner is in florida, if that makes a difference). I just need to know if there is any special parntership agreement papers we need to sign? And is there an advantage to setting it up in Canada or the U.S?

Thank you.

Asked on 3/18/13, 12:12 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Junilla Sledziewski The JJS Law Firm, P.L.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You should establish a partnership agreement. It is an extremely important document that will act as a road map for your business. Call me - I would be happy do this for you at a reasonable price.

Read more
3/18/13, 12:38 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now