Legal Question in Disability Law in Florida

if you sign a contract with with a law firm is it common to sign another contract with the lawyer that will be in the court room

Asked on 8/09/13, 2:52 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Byron Petersen Byron G. Petersen P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

A client's contract with his law firm is more than sufficient. This is true even if the trial attorney is "of counsel" to the firm or otherwise an independent contractor to the firm. Good luck.

Read more
8/09/13, 3:30 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Disability Discrimination Law (ADA) questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8785 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now