Legal Question in Bankruptcy in Florida

Bankruptcy in Florida

Can 2 investment properties pass thru bankruptcy if there mortgages are being paid by the renters?

Asked on 2/28/08, 4:16 pm

3 Answers from Attorneys

Alexander M. Rosenfeld Rosenfeld & Stein, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Bankruptcy in Florida

insufficient information to provide meaningful reply.

Read more
2/28/08, 4:36 pm
Alexander M. Rosenfeld Rosenfeld & Stein, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Bankruptcy in Florida

insufficient information to provide meaningful reply.

Read more
2/28/08, 4:36 pm
Alexander M. Rosenfeld Rosenfeld & Stein, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Bankruptcy in Florida

insufficient information to provide meaningful reply.

Read more
2/28/08, 4:37 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Bankruptcy Law questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8661 active attorneys ready to answer your legal qustions today.

Bankruptcy Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessHuntington Beach, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now