Legal Question in Bankruptcy in Florida

I am the trustee for my irrevocable trust ,I have sent the lawyers copies of my deceased wife will ,copies of the trust fund ,a certified death certificate. I have signed all the necessary papers as trustee,and they still haven't excepted all these as proof that I should receive the settlement payment $3,093.05 this has been going on since Jan 31 2013. who can I complain to about this?? Gordon J Olson the bankrupt cy is being handled by EPIQ BANKRUPTCY SOLUTIONS 757 THIRD AVE NEW YORK NEWYORK CASE #151791767 AND 151791821

Asked on 4/20/13, 11:59 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Charles Andersen Charles Andersen, Atty
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

http://www.absolutebankruptcy.org

Read more
4/20/13, 8:54 pm
R. Jason de Groot R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You need an experienced bankruptcy attorney to explain this to you. Set up an appointment with one in your area. This is a New York case it appears, but this question has been asked of Florida attorneys. Why?

Read more
4/23/13, 5:44 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Bankruptcy Law questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8806 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Bankruptcy Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now