Legal Question in Construction Law in Florida

I have filed an NTO, does it have to be renewed, if so, at what intervals

Asked on 9/02/13, 10:48 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Alterraon Phillips APLaw, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Notice to owners are not renewed; but, there are certain things that must be done to perfect a notice to owner. Florida statutes section 713 clearly outline these items.

Read more
9/24/13, 7:04 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Construction Law questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8782 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Construction Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now