Legal Question in Criminal Law in Florida

If I got arrested for reckless driving will that show up on my background check?

Asked on 9/26/13, 1:20 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Craig Epifanio Craig Epifanio, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Most likely but it depends on what kind of background check the company is using.

Read more
Answered on 9/26/13, 6:24 pm
Eric Trabin The Trabin Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If the background check looks up any criminal history then yes it will show the arrest.

Read more
Answered on 9/27/13, 11:47 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Adam LambertThe Law Office of Adam S. LambertNew Orleans, LA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now