Legal Question in Criminal Law in Florida

What does it mean when they charge you with 5 unspecified charges What happenns at your next docket sounding

Asked on 10/03/13, 7:45 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Craig Epifanio Craig Epifanio, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

That's impossible to answer without knowing the charges. Further, even if we did, you would still need to talk to an attorney in person to discuss the details of the case. I would advise you speak with an attorney in person.

Read more
10/03/13, 7:51 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88177 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
David SlaterDavid P. Slater, Esq.Boca Raton, FL
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now