Legal Question in Criminal Law in Florida

what should i do if i was charged with violation of probation was arrested, bond was posted and now i'm waiting to go to court for a dirty urine test of thc

Asked on 9/24/13, 9:01 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Joseph Justice The Justice Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Probably a good idea to contact a local attorney and find out what you are facing for the violation.

Read more
Answered on 9/24/13, 9:03 am
Eric Trabin The Trabin Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Hire a private defense attorney.

Read more
Answered on 9/24/13, 9:06 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now