Legal Question in Criminal Law in Florida

My friends boyfriend want to come to Florida to start a fresh new life hew applied to college 3months ago and have dates to prove when he applied for. On July 1st he had a court day due to a murder scene but he didn't do anything they said his record well be clear of the end of July but he wants to know if he can come to Florida to start his new life and he live in New York and he don't want them to think he doing a run away is he available to come to Florida with no problem?

Asked on 7/07/13, 4:52 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Craig Epifanio Craig Epifanio, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Not exactly sure what your question is, but if you're wondering if he has a warrant, just call a bondsman. They have access to outstanding warrants that aren't always available to the general public.

Read more
7/07/13, 8:26 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now