Legal Question in Criminal Law in Florida

Is it legal to view Adult Porn on the internet in Florida?

Asked on 10/11/13, 7:37 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Nicholas Dorsten Blake & Dorsten, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It better be or a whole lot of people would be breaking the law! That being said, in theory you need to be 18 and don't even think about watching it in public. If a minor caught a glimpse of it you are dealing with a potential felony!

Read more
10/11/13, 7:49 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

87822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now