Legal Question in Criminal Law in Florida

Pardons or expungement?

I need to find an attorney in the area that can handle pardons and expungements. If there is anyone out there who knows of an attorney who can do this, please get in touch with me. Someone told me of an attorney named Dirga. Does anyone know this person? If so, contact me or have him do it. Thanks.

Asked on 6/10/06, 11:09 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Valerie Masters Valerie Masters, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Pardons or expungement?

I handle expungements.

Read more
Answered on 6/10/06, 11:26 am
Richard Hornsby Richard E. Hornsby, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Pardons or expungement?

I know Eric Dirga very well. His website is www.ejdirga.com

I also handle expungements, you may visit my web site at www.richardhornsby.com for more information.

Read more
Answered on 6/11/06, 7:34 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now