Legal Question in Criminal Law in Florida

hello, just a question about someone who is charged with aggarvated battery or such on pregnant woman wanting to know what the penalties are.. ect..

Asked on 10/22/13, 9:14 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Joseph Justice The Justice Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It is a serious crime punishable by up to 15 years in prison. If there are serious injuries a lengthy prison sentence is almost guaranteed. Anyone charged with this offense should consult with any attorney.

Read more
Answered on 10/22/13, 9:24 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Florida


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now