Legal Question in Discrimination Law in Florida

myself

how can I find if I have any warrents

Asked on 1/30/07, 12:05 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Phil Sever The Sever Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: myself

A good place to start would be with your local police station. In most instances they can run a check to determine if you have any outstanding warrants. If this makes you uncomfortable this informaiton is sometimes available for free by reviewing records at the county recorders office. However, these types of records may be incomplete. You may also try to engage legal counsel to conduct a search.

Read more
1/30/07, 11:54 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Other Discrimination Law (Age, Race, Sex, Gender) questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

87822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now