Legal Question in DUI Law in Florida

dui but not arrested

i got a dui last saturday but they didnt arrest me.. they just gave me a notice of suspension and let my aunt pick me up.. im underage only 20.. what do i do next? do i have to go to court?

Asked on 4/30/07, 10:27 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Robert Roemer Robert Brian Roemer LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: dui but not arrested

As a result of your current situation I would advise you to send me an e-mail as to how I can contact you via telephone to discuss this in greater detail. You have only 10 days to contest the license suspension since the day the ticket/

Read more
Answered on 5/02/07, 12:18 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Florida


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88693 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now