Legal Question in DUI Law in Florida

is it a violation of felony probation in the state of fl. to associate with known convicted felons

Asked on 6/20/13, 2:23 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Craig Epifanio Craig Epifanio, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It can be if the judge ordered it. Look at your judgment and sentence and see if there any restrictions.

Read more
Answered on 6/20/13, 2:36 pm
Joseph Justice The Justice Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

it depends on the individuals conditions of probation.

Read more
Answered on 6/20/13, 2:59 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Florida


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88693 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now