Legal Question in Family Law in Florida

I am looking for an affordable , I am a single mother of 3.... My husband and I have both agreed to divorce. He is living in NY and I am in Flagler county, FL! Everything has already been agreed upon, there is nothing to be divided, there are no assets or debts! Just want to move forward

Asked on 9/15/13, 5:57 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Robert McCall Law Office of Robert McCall
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If this is truly an uncontestable matter you might contact a paralegal service.

Read more
9/15/13, 6:10 am
John Smitten Carey and Leisure
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I can handle it for you, contact my office

Read more
9/15/13, 12:45 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now