Legal Question in Family Law in Florida

Child Custody Deposition Questions

I am seeking to gain more days for visitation of my son. My attorney has asked me to come up with depo questions to ask my son's doctors and teachers as to why I should get the extra days. My ex and I have split custody during the school week and I would like for him to be in 1 stable environment. What would be some good questions to ask?

Asked on 6/18/09, 9:58 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Brent Rose The Orsini & Rose Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Child Custody Deposition Questions

I think your attorney is looking for questions specific to your situation, so we probably can't help. If your lawyer doesn't know the basic questions, you need a new lawyer.

But, when thinking of specific questions, think about this: children benefit from contact with both parents. Why shouldn't your son have more contact with you?

Read more
6/20/09, 11:12 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now