Legal Question in Family Law in Florida

My husband took all my belongings behind my back without my consent and fled, how do i resolve this

Asked on 6/11/13, 3:54 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

John Smitten Carey and Leisure
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

file a petition for divorce get the case moving he has to pay you for those items they are yours

Read more
6/11/13, 4:40 am
David Slater David P. Slater, Esq.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

1. Find him.

2. Divorce him.

Read more
6/11/13, 5:48 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now