Legal Question in Family Law in Florida

If while living together a divorced couple has sexual real actions can the child support be contested

Asked on 9/30/13, 1:38 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Brent Rose The Orsini & Rose Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Yes, but not because of the sexual relations. The child support can be contested because they reside under the same roof.

Read more
Answered on 9/30/13, 1:50 pm
John Smitten Carey and Leisure
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If you reside together support is not owed.

Read more
Answered on 9/30/13, 3:21 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now