Legal Question in Family Law in Florida

If my ex remarries do I still have to pay alimony, 50% of my pension and 401k

Asked on 9/03/13, 9:28 am

3 Answers from Attorneys

John Smitten Carey and Leisure
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

alimony no, the rest yes

Read more
9/03/13, 11:13 am
Robert McCall Law Office of Robert McCall
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It depends on the language of the Final Judgment, get it reviewed by an attorney ASAP.

Read more
9/03/13, 12:26 pm
Elliot Goldstein Law Offices of Elliot Jay Goldstein
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I agree with Mr. Smitten.

Read more
9/03/13, 12:37 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now