Legal Question in Family Law in Florida

I got sick In 2009 an gave up my parental rights for no reason and she was adopted is there a way to get her back

Asked on 7/26/13, 9:23 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Robert McCall Law Office of Robert McCall
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

As a general rule once approved by the court that type of matter may not be reopened. Best to have attorney review paperwork.

Read more
Answered on 7/27/13, 6:50 am
John Smitten Carey and Leisure
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

you have no recourse

Read more
Answered on 7/28/13, 12:19 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now