Legal Question in Family Law in Florida

i want to slow my divorce down ,but I need financial relief judge or gothru a magistrate I live in florida

Asked on 9/15/13, 3:56 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

John Smitten Carey and Leisure
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

File a motion for temporary relief to get the financial assistance you need.

Read more
9/15/13, 12:43 pm
Carolyn Jones Law Office of Carolyn R. Jones
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You can file a Motion for Temporary Relief. Best Wishes

Read more
9/17/13, 2:01 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8782 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now