Legal Question in Family Law in Florida

I would like to talk to an attorney concerning a misrepresentation issue in a divorce case in Pinellas County, Florida. It involves the Final Judgment and what was presented at trial. Are there any attorneys answering questions here that could provide contact information. Thank you

Asked on 8/18/13, 8:41 pm

3 Answers from Attorneys

John Smitten Carey and Leisure
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Contact my office for free consultation

Read more
8/19/13, 2:18 am
Robert McCall Law Office of Robert McCall
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

you should talk with a local attorney immediately. Unless there was serious fraud you may lose rights of appeal 30 days after the Final Judgment was signed.

Read more
8/19/13, 5:51 am
Carolyn Jones Law Office of Carolyn R. Jones
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You should contact a local attorney right away in order to preserve your appellate rights.

Read more
8/19/13, 6:33 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now