Legal Question in Family Law in Florida

Me and my wife have no children and no property, we got married for months ago and want a simple divorce. We both agree on it. We got married in the state of florida. Which form do I need to download? What do we need to do?

Asked on 2/07/13, 9:40 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

John Smitten Carey and Leisure
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Contact the clerk for the forms or me I will give you a good price 727-446-7659

Read more
2/07/13, 9:43 am
Natalie Hall The Law Office of Natalie D. Hall, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You may get a "simple divorce packet" from the clerk of the court. However the clerk will not assist you in completing the form.

Seek a consultation from a divorce attorney in your area. Many will offer a free consultation for a simple divorce.

Natalie Hall, Esq.

hall@ndhlaw.com

Read more
2/07/13, 9:59 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now