Legal Question in Civil Litigation in Florida

are circumstances of discharges confidential?

can an attorney is a suit for damages subpoena my military discharge records?

Asked on 3/25/09, 10:29 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Brent Rose The Orsini & Rose Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: are circumstances of discharges confidential?

Yes, if it has anything at all to do with the lawsuit or it it could lead to learning anything relevant to the lawsuit.

Read more
Answered on 3/25/09, 10:49 pm
Alan Wagner Wagner, Vaughan & McLaughlin, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: are circumstances of discharges confidential?

Yes.

Happens all the time.

Read more
Answered on 3/26/09, 7:41 am

Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88413 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

General Civil Litigation Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now