Legal Question in Civil Litigation in Florida

Lawsuit

I wish to file a lawsuit against the University of Phoenix, and believe I have a solid case. Is there anyone willing to hear my case?

Asked on 5/26/09, 3:08 pm

4 Answers from Attorneys

Gordon Fenderson Fenderson Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Lawsuit

I would be glad to listen to you. Please contact my office with all the detials if you would like.

Read more
5/26/09, 3:18 pm
Alan Wagner Wagner, Vaughan & McLaughlin, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Lawsuit

Call a lawyer. A bullitin board shout out is not appropriate here.

Read more
5/26/09, 3:49 pm
Gordon Nicol Law Office of Gordon T. Nicol
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Lawsuit

I would be glad to see if we can help.

Please visit the web site for contact information / to set up a telephonic appointment.

Read more
5/26/09, 4:09 pm
Scott Behren Behren Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Lawsuit

What kinds of suit do you wish to file? I currently have quite a few suits against them.

Scott Behren

Read more
5/27/09, 10:00 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

General Civil Litigation Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now