Legal Question in Civil Litigation in Florida

my son fell off the seesaw at daycare last week and broke his arm we pay $4oo there and ins deductable $1000 dr $200 er $125 what are my options are they accountable for any of this

Asked on 3/28/13, 6:17 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

David Slater David P. Slater, Esq.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

1. Would need more information as to how and why he fell off as to whether day care was negligent and you have a case for pain and suffering.

2. They may have medical coverage for bills.

Read more
3/28/13, 6:22 pm
Barry Stein De Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & Zachary
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Mr. Slater is correct. Only way to know what you can do is to review the facts and notify the facility of your potential claim. Hire an attorney to do that for you.

Read more
3/29/13, 7:01 am

Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8807 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

General Civil Litigation Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now