Legal Question in Insurance Law in Florida

if i allow someone to park their boat in my yard and something happens to it,,am i responsible?

Asked on 10/03/13, 6:08 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Barry Stein De Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & Zachary
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

if it is damaged due to your negligence then yes.

Read more
10/03/13, 6:38 am
David Slater David P. Slater, Esq.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You may be. What was your agreement?

Read more
10/03/13, 9:09 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Insurance Law questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8806 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Insurance Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now