Legal Question in Intellectual Property in Florida

incarceration

If I was illegaly put in jail with a bond of that I do not even have been aware of with out my knowledge. Is there a way to get these things undone with the help of a lawyer/

Asked on 10/30/07, 5:56 pm

3 Answers from Attorneys

Alan Wagner Wagner, Vaughan & McLaughlin, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: incarceration

If you were illegally put in jail there is a way to get that undone with the assistance of a lawyer.

Read more
Answered on 10/31/07, 7:43 am
Stuart M. Address Law Offices of Stuart M. Address, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: incarceration

It depends upon why you were put in jail and whether there was probable cause. If you require further assistance, please feel free to contact my office and refer to your LawGuru question.

Read more
Answered on 10/31/07, 11:50 am
Wilfred Holness WILFRED HOLNESS
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: incarceration

You need to contact a local lawyer for help.

Read more
Answered on 10/30/07, 5:59 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Intellectual Property questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Intellectual Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now