Legal Question in Legal Ethics in Florida

My daughter was on the public school bus it was full so she and other children had to sit on the floor in back of the bus, do I have a lawsuit?

Asked on 10/06/13, 5:52 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Barry Stein De Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & Zachary
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Unless someone was injured, there is no lawsuit you can bring. The procedure is likely improper and you should report it to the authorities so that they no the driver is doing this. They should get another bus to those locations.

Read more
10/07/13, 6:58 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Legal Ethics & Professional Responsibility questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
David SlaterDavid P. Slater, Esq.Boca Raton, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now