Legal Question in Mediation in Florida

i would like to know if i can be a babe nurse if i had misdemeanor charges

Asked on 7/24/13, 11:43 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Byron Petersen Byron G. Petersen P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Arrest record and charges later added by prosecutor?

Arrest record alone?

What specific charges were lodged against you?

Arrest record and "conviction"?

Arrest record and "adjudication withheld"?

Arrest record and "no judgement of guilt"?

Have records been sealed?

If you were convicted, which of the arrest claims resulted in the conviction.

At some point you may wish to consider sealing your records. That question, however, is for another time.

Read more
8/09/13, 3:38 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Mediation questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now