Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in Florida

My dad is currently on life support for pneumonia.he went into the hospital for a urinary tract infection. He was under the care of a respiratory doctor but even under his care my dad went into respiratory failure after 3days. Is there any action that can be taken.

Asked on 11/15/12, 8:26 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Angelo Marino Angelo Marino Jr. PA
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I am sorry to hear this about your dad. At this time, it is best to focus on his medical care. When he is done with treatment, then you can obtain the medical records and see a lawyer who handles this types of matters. See www.FL-PI-Lawyer.com for a discussion of medical malpractice,

Read more
11/15/12, 6:19 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88177 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
David SlaterDavid P. Slater, Esq.Boca Raton, FL
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now