Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in Florida

Can I sue if my child died from hypertension and I was never informed or treated for it

Asked on 6/13/13, 6:11 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Barry Stein De Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & Zachary
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Not sure what you are asking. If the issue is malpractice, you need to consult with an appropriate attorney. How old was your child? When did this happen? What could have been done to prevent it? Those are some of the questions which will be posed.

Read more
6/13/13, 6:17 am
Steven Meyer Law Offices of Steven Meyer
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I'm sorry to hear about your loss. When did your child pass away? How old was your child? When was the problem first diagnosed?

We offer a free initial consultation and would be happy to discuss the situation with you.

Read more
6/13/13, 12:49 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8787 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now