Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in Florida

Suffered boxer's fracture after fall near my pool. Was bandaged/splinted by doctor's technician. Ended up with 2 fingers I can't straighten & hand doesn't quite function normally.

Asked on 6/20/13, 11:06 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

J. P. Gonzalez-Sirgo J.P. Gonzalez-Sirgo, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

More information is needed to assess your claim. For a free consult please call, (866) 71-CLAIM.

Read more
Answered on 6/20/13, 11:13 am
Barry Stein De Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & Zachary
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Bad results are not necessarily malpractice. You need your hand to be looked at by an expert in hand injuries to determine if something could or should have been done that would have prevented the current problems. you don't mention when this occurred. you have 2 years to pursue a malpractice claim. get some help from an attorney asap.

Read more
Answered on 6/20/13, 11:22 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88953 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now