Legal Question in Military Law in Florida

I was charged with Malingering even though with MEB I have all medical proof of injuries. What can I do to get medical care since the VA won't see me?Do I need a discharge upgrade first?

Asked on 4/15/12, 6:32 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Eisenberg Law Office of Michael D.J. Eisenberg, Attorney and Counselor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Your facts are a little unclear?

Where you Other Than Honorably Discharge? And hence you can't get VA benefits?

If so, we may be able to assist.

If you are possibly looking to hire an attorney to assist you with this situation, please feel free to contact us to set an initial telephone consultation free of charge.

(202) 558-6371

Read more
Answered on 4/18/12, 6:33 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Military Law questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88953 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Glen AshmanAshman Law OfficeAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now